Frankincense (Boswellia carterii)

$24

Description

Along with its delicious rich, warm and spicy aroma, our Frankincense Pure Essential Oil is traditionally used in skin care for its healing properties.

Size

15 mL – 0,5 fl. oz.

How-to-use

Diffuser: Add 10 to 15 drops to 100ml of water.

Precautions

Not recommended during pregnancy and breastfeeding. Not recommended for children under 6. Potential skin irritant if not diluted. Dilute with vegetable oil (maximum 20%) or cream (10%). Do not use orally, except by recommendation.

Details & Traditional Properties

100% pure, undiluted essential oil. Boosts the immune system; Healing; Regenerating Anti-depressant.

Disclaimer

The properties, indications and uses of the essential oils listed on this website are traditionally recognized. The information provided should not be construed as medical information, and we may not be held liable for it. We recommend that you consult a qualified health professional before using essential oils, hydrolats or plants for a therapeutic purpose.

You may also like